Cost Item$/UnitTotal %Total $
Land8,750.0048.38%1,050,000
Total $8,750.0048.38%$1,050,000
Site Development
Clearing & Grading495.242.74%59,429
Paving997.195.51%119,663
Curb & Gutter559.163.09%67,100
Sanitary Sewer1,337.957.40%160,554
Storm Sewer516.252.85%61,950
Water541.723.00%65,006
Entrance316.831.75%38,020
Power & Street Lighting78.350.43%9,402
Amenity2,376.2513.14%285,150
Contingency291.671.61%35,000
Total Site Development$7,510.6141.53%$901,274
Engineering
Design312.501.73%37,500
Layout212.931.18%25,552
Total Engineering$525.432.91%$63,052
Other Costs
Taxes & Insurance100.000.55%12,000
Legal & Closing108.330.60%13,000
Appraisal41.670.23%5,000
Marketing & Advertising533.202.95%63,984
County Fees16.670.09%2,000
Development Fees500.002.76%60,000
Total Other Costs$1,299.877.19%$155,984
Total Project Cost$18,085.92100.00%$2,170,310